Privacy policy

Personal data of visitors of the Talentcon website 
Recruitee processes the personal data of visitors of the Talentcon website (Visitors) as described in this paragraph.

Recruitee collects and uses the personal data of Visitors for the purpose of:

  • The functioning of the website;
  • Monitoring the performance of the website;
  • Supporting the business operations of Recruitee, including sales and marketing;
  • Improving and optimizing the website and services of Recruitee.
 

The categories of personal data used for the purposes listed under this paragraph are:

  • Device, browser and referrer;
  • Unique identifiers;
  • Timezone and approximate location;
  • Usage of the website;
  • Requests and responses sent to and from your device.
 

Recruitee and it’s partners place cookies for all the purposes listed under this paragraph.

Recruitee uses it legitimate interests for processing personal data for purposes listed under this paragraph, such legitimate interests are the same as the purposes that Recruitee processes personal data for.

Personal data of registrants for Talentcon

Recruitee processes the personal data of registrants for Talentcon (Registrants) as described in this paragraph.

Recruitee collects and uses the personal data of Registrants for the purpose of:

  • Organizing the event;
  • Promoting the Talentcon event and future events of Recruitee;
 

The categories of (potentially) personal data used for the purposes listed under this paragraph are:

  • Name
  • Company (plus details)
  • Job Title
  • Email
  • Phone number
  • Address
  • Billing details
  • Tax information
  • Age
  • Gender
 

E-mail communications to registrants for Talentcon

If you register for Talentcon then Recruitee may send emails informing you about the event that you registered for and about future events. You will be able to unsubscribe to such emails at any time. These emails will be sent based on Recruitee’s legitimate interests.

If you specifically click the opt-in checkbox, then Recruitee may transfer your name, email address, and company name to its partners. Recruitee’s partners may send marketing emails. You will be able to unsubscribe to such emails at any time.

Requests or questions

Feel free to contact us if you have any questions regarding your personal data. You can also contact us with requests to exercise your rights under European data protection law. Such rights include the rights to access, rectification, erasure, restriction of processing, data portability and object.

If you have any requests or questions with regard to your personal data you can contact us at: hello@recruitee.com

Updates to this policy

From time to time, Recruitee will revise this policy, without further notice. Recruitee recommends that you regularly check whether this policy has been revised.

Recruitee’s identity and address

The details of Recruitee are as follows: 
Recruitee B.V., Keizersgracht 313, 1016 EE Amsterdam, The Netherlands.

Supervisory authority

The “Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens” is the supervisory authority for the processing of personal data by Recruitee. 
https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/

Early Bird Tickets

Buy your ticket before July 19th 2019 and get a special deal on your ticket for TalentCon 2019.